Football.com - everything football

Club Info Wa All Stars

Info

Official name: Wa All Stars
Founded: 2006
Address: PO Box 608
City Wa
Postal
Country Ghana
Phone: +233 (756) 201 02
Fax: +233 (208) 338 302
Email: info@waallstars.com

Venue

Official name: Malik Jabir Sports Stadium
City: Wa
Country: Ghana
Address: Wa-Lawra Road
Year opened: 2006
Capacity: 5000
Previous names: 2006 - 2010 Wa Sports Stadium