Football.com - everything football

Club Info Wacker Innsbruck

Wacker Innsbruck

Founded: 2002
Address: Stadionstrasse 1b
City Innsbruck
Postal 6020
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (512) 588 8770
Fax: +43 (512) 588 87730
Email: office@wackerinnsbruck.at

Tivoli Stadion Tirol

City: Innsbruck
Country: Austria
Address: Stadionstrasse 1b
Year opened: 2000
Capacity: 17400
Architect: Atelier Architekt Dipl. Ing. Albert Wimmer
Previous names: 2000 - 2011 Sport- und Freizeitpark Tivoli-Neu

Trophies

Club Domestic
1. Liga Winner 2x 2009/2010 2003/2004
Cup Winner 2x 1992/1993 1969/1970
Bundesliga Winner 1x 1970/1971
Runner-up 2x 1967/1968 1966/1967