Football.com - everything football

Club Info Wellington Phoenix

Info

Official name: Wellington Phoenix
Founded: 2007
Address: Level 14, 2 Hunter Street
City Wellington
Postal
Country New Zealand
Phone: +64 (4) 894 3370
Fax: +64 (4) 801 8473
Email: enquiries@wellingtonphoenix.com

Venue

Official name: Westpac Stadium
City: Wellington
Country: New Zealand
Address: Waterloo Quay
Phone: +64 (4) 473 3881
Fax: +64 (4) 473 3882
E-mail: info@stadiumtrust.org.nz
Url: http://www.westpacstadium.co.nz
Year opened: 2000
Capacity: 35206
Architect: HOK, Bligh-Lobb Sport, Warren and Mahoney Ltd
Previous names: WestpacTrust Stadium
Facts: nickname: The Cake-Tin, Stadium, The Ring of Fire