Football.com - everything football

Club Info West Ham United

Info

Official name: West Ham United
Founded: 1895
Address: Green Street
City London
Postal E13 9AZ
Country England
Phone: +44 (208) 548 2748
Fax: +44 (208) 548 2758
Email: customerservices@westhamunited.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
FA Cup Winner 3x 1979/1980 1974/1975 1963/1964
Runner-up 2x 2005/2006 1922/1923
Championship Winner 2x 1980/1981 1957/1958
Runner-up 3x 1992/1993 1990/1991 1922/1923
League Cup Runner-up 2x 1980/1981 1965/1966
Community Shield Runner-up 3x 1980/1981 1975/1976 1964/1965
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1964/1965
Runner-up 1x 1975/1976

Venue

Official name: Boleyn Ground
City: London
Country: England
Address: Green Street
Phone: +44 (208) 548 2794
E-mail: yourcomments@westhamunited.co.uk
Url: http://www.whufc.com/page/StadiumInformation/0,,12562,00.html
Year opened: 1904
Capacity: 35303
Architect: Henri Pillipe Tiite Parker
Previous names: Upton Park