Football.com - everything football

Club Info Western Sydney Wanderers

Info

Official name: Western Sydney Wanderers
Founded: 2012
Address: Locked Bag 3003, Rooty Hill
City Sydney
Postal NSW 2766
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (2) 8602 6400
Fax: +61 (2) 8602 6499
Email: reception@wswanderersfc.com.au

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Runner-up 2x 2013/2014 2012/2013

Venue

Official name: Pirtek Stadium
City: Parramatta
Country: Australia
Address: Victoria Road / O’Connell Street
Phone: +61 (2) 9683 5755
Fax: +61 (2) 9890 3345
Url: http://www.pirtekstadium.com
Year opened: 1985
Capacity: 21487
Previous names: Cumberland Oval, - 2014 Parramatta Stadium
Facts: renovated 2002 - 2003