Football.com - everything football

Club Info Western New York Flash

Info

Official name: Western New York Flash
Founded: 2008
Address: 7070 Seneca Street
City Elma, New York
Postal 14059
Country USA
Phone: +1 (716) 655 7529
Fax: +1 (716) 655 3615
Email: henrik@buffaloflashsoccer.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
NWSL Runner-up 1x 2013
W-League Winner 1x 2010

Venue

Official name: Sahlen's Stadium
City: Rochester, New York
Country: USA
Address: West Broad Street
Year opened: 2006
Capacity: 15404
Architect: HOK Sport
Previous names: 2006 - 2008 PAETEC Park, 2008 - 2009 Rochester Rhinos Stadium, 2009 - 2011 Marina Auto Stadium