Football.com - everything football

Club Info Wigan Athletic

Wigan Athletic

Founded: 1932
Address: Robin Park
City Wigan
Postal WN5 0UZ
Country England
Phone: +44 (1942) 774 000
Fax: +44 (1942) 770 477
Email: info@wiganlatics.co.uk

The DW Stadium

City: Wigan
Country: England
Address: Robin Park, Loire Drive
Phone: +44 (194) 277 4000
E-mail: info@jjbstadium.co.uk
Url: http://www.jjbstadium.co.uk
Year opened: 1999
Capacity: 25138
Architect: Shepherd Gilmour, Alfred McAlpine
Previous names: 1999 - 2009 JJB Stadium
Facts: nickname: The JJB

Trophies

Club Domestic
Community Shield Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
FA Cup Winner 1x 2012/2013
League Cup Runner-up 1x 2005/2006
Championship Runner-up 1x 2004/2005
League One Winner 1x 2002/2003