Football.com - everything football

Club Info Willem II

Info

Official name: Willem II
Founded: 1896
Address: Goirleseweg 34
City Tilburg
Postal 5026 PC
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (13) 549 0590
Fax: +31 (13) 549 0500
Email: willem-ii@willem-ii.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 3x 2013/2014 1964/1965 1957/1958
Runner-up 1x 1986/1987
KNVB Beker Winner 2x 1962/1963 1943/1944
Runner-up 1x 2004/2005
Eredivisie Winner 3x 1954/1955 1951/1952 1915/1916
Runner-up 1x 1998/1999

Venue

Official name: Koning Willem II Stadion
City: Tilburg
Country: Netherlands
Address: Goirleseweg 34
E-mail: info@willem-ii.nl
Url: http://www.willem-ii.nl/pm-template.asp?PageID=151&hoofdID=10&subID=50
Year opened: 1995
Capacity: 14637
Previous names: 1995 - 2009 Willem II Stadion
Facts: renovated 2000