Football.com - everything football

Club Info Wormatia Worms

Info

Official name: Wormatia Worms
Founded: 1922
Address: Alzeyer Straße 131
City Worms
Postal 67549
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (6241) 202 00
Fax: +49 (6241) 202 029
Email: info@wormatia.de

Venue

Official name: EWR-Arena
City: Worms
Country: Germany
Address: Alzeyer Straße 131
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 7203
Previous names: 1927 - 2011 Wormatia-Stadion
Facts: renovated 1988, 2008