Football.com - everything football

Club Info Wycombe Wanderers

Info

Official name: Wycombe Wanderers
Founded: 1887
Address: Hillbottom Road
City High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
Postal HP12 4HJ
Country England
Phone: +44 (1494) 472 100
Fax: +44 (1494) 527 633
Email: wwfc@wwfc.com

Venue

Official name: Adams Park
City: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
Country: England
Address: Hillbottom Road
Year opened: 1990
Capacity: 10000
Previous names: 2003 - 2006 The Causeway Stadium
Facts: renovated 1996 (new stand "Woodlands Stand"), 2001