Football.com - everything football

Club Info Wydad Casablanca

Wydad Casablanca

Founded: 1937
Address: BP 20026
City Casablanca
Postal
Country Morocco
Phone: +212 (22) 988 787
Fax:
Email:

Stade Mohamed V

City: Casablanca
Country: Morocco
Address: Rue Ali Abderrazak, Bouskoura, Maarif
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 55000
Previous names: 1955 - 1956 Stade Marcel Cerdan, 1956 - 1981 Stade d'Honneur
Facts: renovated 1981, 2000, 06.2005 - 12.2007

Trophies

Club Domestic
GNF 1 Winner 11x 2009/2010 2005/2006 1992/1993 1989/1990 1985/1986 1977/1978 1976/1977 1975/1976 1968/1969 1965/1966 1956/1957
Runner-up 9x 2001/2002 1999/2000 1996/1997 1993/1994 1981/1982 1979/1980 1971/1972 1958/1959 1957/1958
Cup Winner 9x 2001/2002 1998/1999 1997/1998 1994/1995 1989/1990 1981/1982 1979/1980 1978/1979 1970/1971
Runner-up 6x 2004/2005 2003/2004 1964/1965 1961/1962 1958/1959 1957/1958
Club International
CAF Champions League Winner 1x 1992
Runner-up 1x 2011
CAF Super Cup Runner-up 2x 2003 1993