Football.com - everything football

Club Info Yokohama F. Marinos

Yokohama F. Marinos

Founded: 1972
Address: 1-18-1 Shinkoyasu Kanagawa-ku
City Yokohama
Postal 221-8523
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (45) 434 4941
Fax: +81 (45) 402 4822
Email:

Nissan Stadium

City: Yokohama
Country: Japan
Address: 3302-5 Kozukue, Kohoku-ku
Phone: +81 (45) 477 5000
E-mail: info@f-marinos.com
Url: http://www.nissan-stadium.jp
Year opened: 1998
Capacity: 72327
Architect: Matsuda-Hirata / Tohata Architecture Office joint
Previous names: 1998 - 2002 International Stadium Yokohama (Yokohama Kokusai Sōgō Kyōgi-jō)
Facts: local name: Nissan Sutajiamu

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2014
J1 League Winner 2x 2004 2003
Runner-up 3x 2013 2002 2000
Emperor Cup Winner 1x 2013
J-League Cup Winner 1x 2001
Club International
AFC Champions League Runner-up 1x 1989/1990