Football.com - everything football

Club Info York City

Info

Official name: York City
Founded: 1922
Address: Bootham Crescent
City York, North Yorkshire
Postal YO30 7AQ
Country England
Phone: +44 (1904) 624 447
Fax: +44 (1904) 631 457
Email: info@ycfc.net

Trophies

Club Domestic
FA Trophy Winner 1x 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: Bootham Crescent
City: York, North Yorkshire
Country: England
Address: Grosvenor Road
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 9196
Previous names: 1932 - 2005 Bootham Crescent, 2005 - 2010 KitKat Crescent