Football.com - everything football

Club Info Zagłębie Lubin

Zagłębie Lubin

Founded: 1945
Address: ul. Marii Sklodowskiej Curie 98
City Lubin
Postal 59-300
Country Poland
Phone: +48 (76) 746 9600
Fax: +48 (76) 746 9601
Email: sekretariat@zaglebie.kghm.pl

Dialog Arena

City: Lubin
Country: Poland
Address: ul. Marii Skłodowskiej Curie 98
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 16300
Previous names: Stadion Zagłębia Lubin

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2007/2008
Ekstraklasa Winner 2x 2006/2007 1990/1991
Runner-up 1x 1989/1990
Cup Runner-up 2x 2005/2006 2004/2005