Football.com - everything football

Club Info Zagreb

Info

Official name: Zagreb
Founded: 1919
Address: Veslačka bb
City Zagreb
Postal 10000
Country Croatia
Phone: +385 (1) 366 8111
Fax: +385 (1) 366 8111
Email: nkzagreb@nkzagreb.hr

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. HNL Winner 1x 2013/2014
1. HNL Winner 1x 2001/2002
Runner-up 2x 1993/1994 1992
HR Nogometni Cup Runner-up 1x 1996/1997

Venue

Official name: Stadion Kranjčevićeva
City: Zagreb
Country: Croatia
Address: Kranjčevićeva 4
E-mail: klub@nkzagreb.hr
Year opened: 1921
Capacity: 8850
Previous names: 1921 - 1945 Stadion Concordije