Football.com - everything football

Club Info Zbrojovka Brno

Info

Official name: Zbrojovka Brno
Founded: 1913
Address: Srbská 47a
City Brno
Postal 612 00
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 541 233 582
Fax: +420 541 233 581
Email: klub@1fcbrno.cz

Venue

Official name: Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská
City: Brno
Country: Czech Republic
Address: Srbská 47a
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 12550
Previous names: Stadion Královo Pole
Facts: renovated 2001