Football.com - everything football

Club Info Zenit

Info

Official name: Zenit
Founded: 1925
Address: prospekt Dobrolyubova 16
City Sankt-Peterburg (St. Petersburg)
Postal 197198
Country Russia
Phone: +7 (812) 244 8888
Fax: +7 (812) 244 8888
Email: office@fc-zenit.ru

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Winner 3x 2011/2012 2010 2007
Runner-up 3x 2013/2014 2012/2013 2003
Super Cup Winner 1x 2008
Runner-up 2x 2013/2014 2012/2013
Cup Winner 2x 2009/2010 1998/1999
Runner-up 1x 2001/2002
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Winner 1x 2008/2009
UEFA Europa League Winner 1x 2007/2008

Venue

Official name: Stadion Petrovskij
City: Sankt-Peterburg (St. Petersburg)
Country: Russia
Address: 2-g Petrovsky Island
Phone: +7 (812) 328 8901
Fax: +7 (812) 328 8900
E-mail: info@petrovsky.spb.ru
Url: http://www.petrovsky.spb.ru
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 21838
Architect: N.V. Baranov, O.I. Guryev and V.M. Fromzel
Previous names: 1925 - 1992 Stadion Lenin
Facts: renovated 1957 - 1961, 1994