Football.com - everything football

Club Info Zestafoni

Zestafoni

Founded: 2004
Address: 2 Staroselski Str.
City Zestafoni
Postal 2000
Country Georgia
Phone: +995 (32) 299 9303
Fax:
Email: t.nodia@fczestafoni.ge

Stadioni Davit Abashidze

City: Zestaponi
Country: Georgia
Address: 9 Sakarkhno Str.
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 4600
Previous names: 1952 - 2010 Tsentraluri Stadioni 2010 Stadioni Dato Abashidze
Facts: reconstruction 1981 (west stand roofed, east stand constructed)
Description: Stadioni Dato Abashidze was only a temporary name

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 2x 2012/2013 2011/2012
Runner-up 1x 2008/2009
Umaglesi Liga Winner 2x 2011/2012 2010/2011
David Kipiani Cup Winner 1x 2007/2008
Runner-up 4x 2011/2012 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005