Football.com - everything football

Club Info Barcelona

Barcelona

Founded: 1899
Address: Avenida de Arístides Maillol
City Barcelona
Postal 08028
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (902) 189 900
Fax: +34 (93) 411 2219
Email: oab@club.fcbarcelona.com

Camp Nou

City: Barcelona
Country: Spain
Address: Carrer d'Arístides Maillol
Year opened: 1957
Capacity: 99787
Architect: Francesc Mitjans-Miró, Lorenzo García Barbon, Jose
Previous names: 1957 - 2000 Estadi del Futbol Club Barcelona
Facts: renovated 1980, 1994, 2008

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 15x 2013/2014 2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010 2006/2007 2005/2006 1996/1997 1994/1995 1992/1993 1991/1992 1983/1984 1953/1954 1952/1953* Automatically awarded to double winners 1948/1949 1945/1946
Runner-up 10x 2012/2013 1999/2000 1998/1999 1997/1998 1993/1994 1990/1991 1988/1989 1985/1986 1951/1952 1949/1950
Copa del Rey Winner 25x 2011/2012 2008/2009 1997/1998 1996/1997 1989/1990 1987/1988 1982/1983 1980/1981 1977/1978 1971 1968 1963 1959 1957 1953 1952 1951 1942 1928 1926 1925 1922 1920 1913 1912
Runner-up 10x 2013/2014 2010/2011 1995/1996 1985/1986 1983/1984 1974 1954 1936 1932 1919
Primera Division Winner 22x 2012/2013 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2005/2006 2004/2005 1998/1999 1997/1998 1993/1994 1992/1993 1991/1992 1990/1991 1984/1985 1973/1974 1959/1960 1958/1959 1952/1953 1951/1952 1948/1949 1947/1948 1944/1945 1929
Runner-up 23x 2011/2012 2006/2007 2003/2004 1999/2000 1996/1997 1988/1989 1986/1987 1985/1986 1981/1982 1977/1978 1976/1977 1975/1976 1972/1973 1970/1971 1967/1968 1966/1967 1963/1964 1961/1962 1955/1956 1954/1955 1953/1954 1945/1946 1929/1930
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Winner 4x 2011/2012 2009/2010 1997/1998 1992/1993
Runner-up 4x 2006/2007 1989/1990 1982/1983 1979/1980
FIFA Club World Cup Winner 2x 2011 Japan 2009 UAE
Runner-up 1x 2006 Japan
UEFA Champions League Winner 4x 2010/2011 2008/2009 2005/2006 1991/1992
Runner-up 3x 1993/1994 1985/1986 1960/1961
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 4x 1996/1997 1988/1989 1981/1982 1978/1979
Runner-up 2x 1990/1991 1968/1969
Inter Continental Cup Runner-up 1x 1992