Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bastia

Info

Official name: Bastia
Founded: 1905
Address: Armand Cesari
City Furiani
Postal 20601
Country France
Phone: +33 (49) 530 0080
Fax: +33 (49) 533 6774
Email: scbastia@wanadoo.fr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ligue 2 Winner 2x 2011/2012 1967/1968
National Winner 1x 2010/2011
Coupe de France Winner 1x 1980/1981
Runner-up 2x 2001/2002 1971/1972
Coupe de la Ligue Runner-up 1x 1994/1995
Super Cup Winner 1x 1972/1973
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1977/1978

Venue

Official name: Stade Armand C├ęsari
City: Furiani
Country: France
Address: Route du Stade
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 16480
Previous names: Stade du Docteur Luciani
Facts: renovated 1994, 1997, 2001, 2011, 2012; nickname: Stade Furiani