Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bayer Leverkusen

Bayer Leverkusen

Founded: 1904
Address: Bismarckstr. 122-124
City Leverkusen
Postal 51373
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (214) 866 00
Fax: +49 (214) 866 0512
Email: info@bayer04.de

BayArena

City: Leverkusen
Country: Germany
Address: Bismarckstr. 122-124
Phone: +49 (214) 866 0666
Url: http://www.bayer04.de
Year opened: 1958
Capacity: 30210
Previous names: 1958 - 1998 Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion
Facts: renovated 1990, 1998, 2009

Trophies

Club Domestic
Bundesliga Runner-up 5x 2010/2011 2001/2002 1999/2000 1998/1999 1996/1997
DFB Pokal Winner 1x 1992/1993
Runner-up 2x 2008/2009 2001/2002
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1993/1994
2. Bundesliga Winner 1x 1978/1979
Club International
UEFA Champions League Runner-up 1x 2001/2002
UEFA Europa League Winner 1x 1987/1988