Football.com - everything football

Brasileiro Feminino

Teams

Team
ASCOOP ASCOOP
Acadêmica Vitória Acadêmica Vitória
Adeco Adeco
Aliança Aliança
América São Manuel América São Manuel
Botafogo PB Botafogo PB
Caucaia Caucaia
Duque de Caxias Duque de Caxias
Foz Cataratas Foz Cataratas
Francana Francana
Iranduba Iranduba
Kindermann Kindermann
Mixto Mixto
Pinheirense Pinheirense
Rio Preto Rio Preto
São Francisco São Francisco
São José São José
Tiradentes Tiradentes
Tuna Luso Tuna Luso
Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
Viana Viana

Transfers & Loans

2014
25 Jan
Dani
Transfer
2013
31 Dec
Ri
Transfer
2013
31 Dec
R. Axon
Transfer
2013
31 Dec
Fabiana
Transfer
2013
31 Dec
May
Transfer
2013
31 Dec
Isa
Transfer

Venues

Team Venue Capacity
Acadêmica Vitória Acadêmica Vitória Estádio Municipal Severino Cândido Carneiro 8,000
América São Manuel América São Manuel Estádio Municipal Dr. Adhemar de Barros 15,011
ASCOOP ASCOOP Estádio Elmo Serejo Farias 32,000
Adeco Adeco Estádio Municipal Dr. Mário Martins Pereira 15,317
Adeco Adeco Estádio Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho 37,391
Adeco Adeco Estádio Distrital da Vila Guarani 5,000
Duque de Caxias Duque de Caxias Estádio Romário de Souza Faria 10,000
Francana Francana Estádio Municipal Dr. José Lancha Filho 22,835
Iranduba Iranduba Estádio Roberto Simonsen 5,000
Iranduba Iranduba Estádio Francisco Garcia 4,000
Kindermann Kindermann Estádio Edir Prestes Valin 1,000
Mixto Mixto Estádio Presidente Eurico Gaspar Dutra 7,000
Rio Preto Rio Preto Estádio Anísio Hadad 18,670
São Francisco São Francisco Estádio Junqueira Ayres 3,000
São José São José Centro Esportivo João do Pulo 3,000
Tuna Luso Tuna Luso Estádio Francisco Vasques 5,760
Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 36,273

Group stage: Group 1 Standings

# Team
1
4 4 0 12 Next Round
2
4 2 1 7 Next Round
3
4 1 2 4
4
4 1 3 3
5
4 0 2 2

Group stage: Group 2 Standings

# Team
1
4 2 1 7 Next Round
2
4 1 0 6 Next Round
3
4 1 0 6
4
4 1 1 5
5
4 0 3 1

Group stage: Group 3 Standings

# Team
1
4 3 0 10 Next Round
2
4 3 0 10 Next Round
3
4 2 2 6
4
4 1 3 3
5
4 0 4 0

Group stage: Group 4 Standings

# Team
1
4 3 1 9 Next Round
2
4 3 1 9 Next Round
3
4 2 1 7
4
4 1 3 3
5
4 0 3 1

Quarter-finals: Group 1 Standings

# Team
1
6 5 1 15 Next Round
2
6 4 1 13 Next Round
3
6 1 4 4
4
6 1 5 3

Quarter-finals: Group 2 Standings

# Team
1
6 4 1 13 Next Round
2
6 2 2 8 Next Round
3
6 2 2 8
4
6 1 4 4

Top Scorers