Football.com - everything football

Country Info Chile

Chile National Team

Founded: 1895
Address: Avenida Quilín 5635, Comuna Peñalolén
City Santiago de Chile
Postal
Country Chile
Phone: +56 (2) 810 1800
Fax: +56 (2) 284 3510
Email: ffch@anfpchile.cl

Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos

City: Santiago de Chile
Country: Chile
Address: Avenida Grecia 2001, Ñuñoa
Year opened: 1938
Capacity: 66660
Architect: Karl Brunner
Previous names: Estadio Nacional de Chile
Facts: renovated 1962, 2009 - 2010; also named: Estadio Nacional de Chile

Trophies

National
Copa America Runner-up 4x 1987 Argentina 1979 1956 Uruguay 1955 Chile