Football.com - everything football

Updated: 2014 Auburn Spring Roster

by Dan Harralson
Apr 20, 2014 11:39 PM EDT



# - Player - Pos - Ht - Wt - Yr - Hometown - (Previous School)
1 Montravius Adams DT 6-4 306 So. Vienna, Ga. (Dooly County HS)
1 D’haquille Williams WR 6-2 216 Jr. LaPlace, La. (Mississippi Gulf Coast CC)
3 Jonathan Jones DB 5-10 182 Jr. Carrollton, Ga. (Carrollton HS)
3 Dominic Walker WR 6-1 217 RFr. Orlando, Fla. (Evans HS)
4 Quan Bray WR 5-10 187 Sr. LaGrange, Ga. (Troup County HS)
5 Ricardo Louis WR 6-2 212 Jr. Miami Beach, Fla. (Miami Beach HS)
6 Jonathan Mincy DB 5-10 200 Sr. East Atlanta, Ga. (SW Dekalb HS)
6 Jeremy Johnson QB 6-5 223 So. Montgomery, Ala. (Carver HS)
8 Cassanova McKinzy LB 6-3 249 Jr. Birmingham, Ala. (Woodlawn HS)
8 Tony Stevens WR 6-4 198 So. Orlando, Fla. (Evans HS)
9 Jermaine Whitehead DB 5-11 193 Sr. Greenwood, Miss. (Amanda Elzy HS)
10 LaDarius Owens DL 6-2 259 Sr. Bessemer, Ala. (Jess Lanier HS)
10 Stanton Truitt WR 5-9 175 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Monroe Area HS)
11 Brandon Fulse TE 6-4 272 Sr. Fort Meade, Fla. (Fort Meade HS)
12 Jonathan Wallace QB 6-2 207 Jr. Phenix City, Ala. (Central HS)
12 Mack VanGorder DB 6-1 201 Jr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall HS)
14 Nick Marshall QB 6-1 210 Sr. Pineview, Ga. (Garden City CC)
15 Joshua Holsey DB 5-11 192 Jr. Fairburn, Ga. (Creekside HS)
16 JaViere Mitchell LB 6-2 203 So. Leeds, Ala. (Leeds HS)
16 Tucker Tuberville QB 6-0 180 So. Auburn, Ala. (Texas Tech)
17 Kris Frost LB 6-2 234 Jr. Matthews, N.C. (Butler HS)
17 Ben Durand QB 6-3 205 Jr. Tyngsborough, Mass. (Tyngsborough HS)
18 Sammie Coates WR 6-2 201 Jr. Leroy, Ala. (Leroy HS)
20 Corey Grant RB 5-11 203 Sr. Opelika, Ala. (Opelika HS)
21 Mackenro Alexander DB 5-11 203 So. Immokalee, Fla. (Immokalee HS)
22 Khari Harding DB 6-0 224 So. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond HS)
23 Johnathan Ford DB 6-0 199 So. Big Cove, Ala. (New Hope HS)
24 Derrick Moncrief DB 6-2 218 Jr. Pratville, Ala. (Mississippi Gulf Coast CC)
25 Trovon Reed DB 6-0 188 Sr. Thibodaux, La. (Thibodaux HS)
25 Peyton Barber RB 5-11 225 RFr. Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton HS)
26 Justin Garrett LB 6-1 224 Jr. Tucker, Ga. (Tucker HS)
27 Robenson Therezie DB 5-9 212 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Jackson HS)
28 T.J. Davis DB 6-1 196 So. Tallahassee, Fla. (Godby HS)
28 Jimmy Hutchinson P 6-2 198 RFr. Marietta, Ga. (Harrison HS)
29 Brandon King DB 6-1 213 Sr. Alabaster, Ala. (Highland CC)
29 Tyler Stovall P 6-1 207 RFr. Hokes Bluff , Ala. (Hokes Bluff HS)
30 Damian Lewis RB 5-9 201 So. Wetumpka Ala. (Wetumpka HS)
31 Mark White WR 5-10 168 So. Pike Road, Ala. (Trinity Presbyterian HS)
32 Wade Norberg TE 6-6 216 Jr. South Lake Tahoe, Cal. (Santa Barbara CC)
32 Nosakhere Griggs DB 5-10 149 Jr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek HS)
33 Kenny Flowers LB 6-1 230 Jr. Lilburn, Ga. (Hutchinson CC)
33 Niko Anthony DB 6-1 203 Sr. Lithia, Fla. (Newsome HS)
35 Ricky Parks FB 6-3 268 So. Hogansville, Ga. (Callaway HS)
36 Michael Sherwood DB 5-8 170 RFr. Fairburn, Ga. (Creekside HS)
37 Kamryn Melton DB 5-10 182 So. Dothan, Ala. (Dothan HS)
38 Daniel Carlson K 6-4 216 RFr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Classical Academy)
39 B.J. Trimble WR 5-10 165 Jr. Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek HS)
39 Alex Kviklys K 6-1 191 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Pope HS)
40 Gage Batten FB 6-0 232 So. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Dwyer HS)
40 Daniel Pond LB 6-1 207 Jr. Spanish Fort, Ala. (Spanish Fort HS)
41 Patrick Lymon RB 5-10 191 Sr. Huntsville, Ala. (Sparkman HS)
42 Gimel President DL 6-4 259 So. Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Wando HS)
42 Blake Chapman WR 5-10 178 RFr. Huntsville, Ala. (Sparkman HS)
43 Spencer Smith TE 6-6 240 So. Birmingham, Ala. (Vestavia Hills HS)
43 Anthony Swain LB 6-2 249 Jr. Gadsden, Ala. (Gadsden City HS)
44 Cameron Artis-Payne RB 5-11 210 Sr. Harrisburg, Pa. (Allan Hancock JC)
45 Keymiya Harrell DL 6-4 256 Jr. Selma, Ala. (Dallas County HS)
45 Andrew Williams RB 5-9 201 Sr. Sunfl ower, Ala. (Leroy HS)
46 Lawyer Tillman RB 6-0 200 Jr. Lacey, Wash. (Southern Oregon)
47 Chris Laye TE 6-4 236 Fr. Cumming, Ga. (Lambert HS)
47 Cameron Toney LB 6-1 243 RFr. Huntsville, Ala. (Huntsville HS)
48 Forrest Hill DS 6-1 248 Sr. Jonesboro, Ga. (Morrow HS)
49 Patrick Young FB 6-2 230 Jr. Trussville, Ala. (Hewitt-Trussville HS)
50 Ben Bradley DL 6-1 303 Sr. Norcross, Ga. (Hutchinson CC)
50 Reese Dismukes OL 6-3 295 Sr. Spanish Fort, Ala. (Spanish Fort HS)
51 Patrick Miller OL 6-7 289 Jr. West Palm Beach, Fla. (Dwyer HS)
52 Xavier Dampeer OL 6-2 296 Jr. Mendenhal, Miss. (Copiah-Lincoln CC)
53 Devonte Danzey OL 6-4 296 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Hutchinson CC)
54 Jeff rey Whitaker DL 6-4 322 Sr. Warner Robins, Ga. (Warner Robins HS)
55 Carl Lawson DL 6-2 261 So. Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton HS)
56 Avery Young OL 6-6 309 So. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (P. B. Gardens HS)
58 Jonathan Parslow DS 6-0 185 RFr. Daphne, Ala. (Daphne HS)
60 Alec Brown DL 6-2 210 RFr. Trussville, Ala. (Hewitt-Trussville HS)
61 Michael Sulka DS 6-3 240 So. Bluff ton, S.C. (Bluff ton HS)
62 Chad Slade OL 6-5 315 Sr. Moody, Ala. (Moody HS)
63 Alex Kozan OL 6-4 300 So. Castle Rock, Colo. (Valor Christian HS)
64 Duncan McKinney K 5-11 182 Jr. Florence, Ala. (Florence HS)
67 Chase Robison DL 6-4 242 So. Memphis, Tenn. (Texas Tech)
68 Kyle Bolstad OL 6-4 280 So. Brentwood, Tenn. (Ravenwood HS)
70 Robert Leff OL 6-6 286 So. Fairhope, Ala. (Fairhope HS)
72 Shon Coleman OL 6-6 310 So. Memphis, Tenn. (Olive Branch HS)
74 Will Adams OL 6-7 296 So. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek HS)
75 Deon Mix OL 6-4 298 RFr. Batesville, Miss. (South Panola HS)
76 Jordan Diamond OL 6-6 318 So. Chicago, Ill. (Simeon HS)
77 Shane Callahan OL 6-6 304 So. Parker, Colo. (Chaparral HS)
79 Joshua Thompson OL 6-2 317 RFr. Dothan, Ala. (Rehobeth HS)
80 Marcus Davis WR 5-9 174 So. Delray Beach, Fla. (American Heritage)
81 C.J. Uzomah TE 6-4 264 Sr. Suwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett HS)
82 Melvin Ray WR 6-3 207 Jr. Tallahassee, Fla. (North Florida Christian HS)
83 Michael Clifton TE 6-3 250 So. Evans, Ga. (Augusta Christian HS)
84 Jack Bjork P 6-1 196 RFr. Dallas, Texas (Highland Park HS)
85 Wirth Campbell TE 6-3 211 Jr. Nashville, Tenn. (Ensworth HS)
86 Dimitri Reese WR 5-11 180 Sr. Birmingham, Ala. (Clay-Chalkville HS)
87 Gray King WR 5-10 171 RFr. Atlanta, Ga. (Marist School)
89 Jaylon Denson WR 6-3 218 Jr. Hoover, Ala. (Hoover HS)
90 Gabe Wright DL 6-3 284 Sr. Columbus, Ga. (Carver HS)
91 Tyler Nero DL 6-2 277 So. Atmore, Ala. (Escambia County HS)
93 JaBrian Niles DL 6-2 300 Jr. Mobile, Ala. (Davidson HS)
96 Aaron Garrison DL 6-2 260 RFr. Ozark, Ala. (Carroll HS)
97 Elijah Daniel DL 6-2 263 So. Avon, Ind. (Avon HS)
98 Angelo Blackson DL 6-4 306 Sr. Bear, Dela. (Red Lion Christian HS)
99 Brian Walsh DL 6-3 315 Jr. Winter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs HS)