Football.com - everything football

Club Info FC Dallas

Dallas

Founded: 1996
Address: 9200 World Cup Way, Suite 202
City Frisco, Texas
Postal 75034
Country USA
Phone: +1 (214) 705 6700
Fax: +1 (214) 705 6799
Email: customerservice@FCDallas.com

Toyota Stadium

City: Frisco, Texas
Country: USA
Address: 6000 Main Street
Phone: +1 (214) 705 6700
Url: http://www.pizzahutpark.com
Year opened: 2005
Capacity: 22565
Architect: HKS Inc.
Previous names: 2004 - 2005 Frisco Soccer & Entertainment Complex, 2005 - 2012 Pizza Hut Park, 2012 - 2013 FC Dallas Stadium
Facts: nickname: PHP, The Hut

Trophies

Club Domestic
Major League Soccer Runner-up 1x 2010
US Open Cup Runner-up 2x 2007 2005