Football.com - everything football

Club Info Dordoi Bishkek

Info

Official name: Dordoi Bishkek
Founded: 1988 / 1997
Address: ul. Ibraimova 115
City Bishkek
Postal 720021
Country Kyrgyzstan
Phone:
Fax:
Email: fcdordoi.kg@mail.ru

Trophies

Club Domestic
Top Liga Winner 1x 2012
Runner-up 1x 2013
Club International
AFC President's Cup Winner 2x 2007 2006
Runner-up 4x 2010 2009 2008 2005

Venue

Official name: Stadion Dordoy
City: Bishkek
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Address: ul. Kurenkeyev / ul. Sovetskaya
Capacity: 3000
Previous names: Stadion FDP, Stadion Ekolog