Football.com - everything football

Club Info Elche

Info

Official name: Elche
Founded: 1923
Address: Avenida Manuel Martínez Valero 3
City Elche
Postal 03290
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (965) 459 714
Fax: +34 (965) 456 015
Email: info@elchecf.es

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda División Winner 1x 2012/2013
Runner-up 2x 1987/1988 1972/1973
Copa del Rey Runner-up 1x 1969

Venue

Official name: Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero
City: Elche
Country: Spain
Address: Avenida Manuel Martínez Valero 3
Year opened: 1976
Capacity: 36017
Architect: Juan Boix Matarredona
Previous names: Nuevo Estadio