Football.com - everything football

Club Info Fiorentina

Fiorentina

Founded: 1926
Address: Viale Manfredo Fanti 4
City Firenze
Postal 50137
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (055) 503 011
Fax: +39 (055) 579 572
Email: segreteria@acffiorentina.it

Stadio Artemio Franchi

City: Firenze
Country: Italy
Address: Viale Manfredo Fanti 14
Phone: +39 (055) 262 5536
Url: http://www.acffiorentina.it/it/Articolo.aspx?Ctn=287448
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 47290
Architect: Pier Luigi Nervi
Previous names: 1931 - 1945 Stadio Giovanni Berta, 1945 - 1991 Stadio Comunale
Facts: renovated 1990

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 1996/1997
Runner-up 1x 2001/2002
Coppa Italia Winner 6x 2000/2001 1995/1996 1974/1975 1965/1966 1960/1961 1939/1940
Runner-up 3x 1998/1999 1959/1960 1958
Serie B Winner 3x 1993/1994 1938/1939 1930/1931
Serie A Winner 2x 1968/1969 1955/1956
Runner-up 5x 1981/1982 1959/1960 1958/1959 1957/1958 1956/1957
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1989/1990
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Runner-up 1x 1961/1962
UEFA Champions League Runner-up 1x 1956/1957