Football.com - everything football

Club Info Genoa

Genoa

Founded: 1893
Address: Via Ronchi, 67
City Genova
Postal 16155
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (010) 612 831
Fax: +39 (010) 612 8344
Email: genoa@lega-calcio.it

Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris

City: Genova
Country: Italy
Address: Via Giovanni De Prà, 1
Phone: +39 (010) 839 2431
Year opened: 1911
Capacity: 36703
Architect: Gregotti Associates International
Previous names: 1911 - 1933 Stadio Marassi
Facts: renovated 1989; nickname: Marassi, il Tempio del Calcio

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 7x 2004/2005 1988/1989 1975/1976 1972/1973 1961/1962 1952/1953 1934/1935
Runner-up 1x 1980/1981
Coppa Italia Winner 1x 1936/1937
Runner-up 1x 1939/1940
Serie A Winner 9x 1923/1924 1922/1923 1914/1915 1904 1903 1902 1900 1899 1898
Runner-up 4x 1929/1930 1927/1928 1905 1901