Football.com - everything football

Club Info Getafe

Info

Official name: Getafe
Founded: 1983
Address: Avenida Teresa de Calcuta
City Getafe (Madrid)
Postal 28903
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (91) 695 9771
Fax: +34 (91) 681 1212
Email: fsantos@getafecf.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Copa del Rey Runner-up 2x 2007/2008 2006/2007

Venue

Official name: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
City: Getafe (Madrid)
Country: Spain
Address: Avenida de Teresa de Calcuta
Url: http://www.getafecf.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=28&Itemid=47
Year opened: 1998
Capacity: 17700
Previous names: Estadio de las Margaritas