Football.com - everything football

Club Info Internazionale

Internazionale

Founded: 1908
Address: Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 9
City Milano
Postal 20122
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (02) 771 51
Fax: +39 (02) 781 514
Email: segreteriaccic@inter.it

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

City: Milano
Country: Italy
Address: Via Piccolomini 5
Phone: +39 (02) 487 13713
Fax: +39 (02) 487 13719
E-mail: info@sansiroduemila.com
Url: http://www.sansiro.net
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 82995
Architect: Ronca (1955)
Previous names: 1926 - 1979 Stadio Comunale (San Siro)
Facts: renovated 1955,1989; nickname: San Siro

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 5x 2010/2011 2008/2009 2006/2007 2005/2006 1989/1990
Runner-up 4x 2011/2012 2009/2010 2007/2008 2000/2001
Serie A Winner 18x 2009/2010 2008/2009 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 1988/1989 1979/1980 1970/1971 1965/1966 1964/1965 1962/1963 1953/1954 1952/1953 1939/1940 1937/1938 1929/1930 1919/1920 1909/1910
Runner-up 14x 2010/2011 2002/2003 1997/1998 1992/1993 1969/1970 1966/1967 1963/1964 1961/1962 1950/1951 1948/1949 1940/1941 1934/1935 1933/1934 1932/1933
Coppa Italia Winner 7x 2010/2011 2009/2010 2005/2006 2004/2005 1981/1982 1977/1978 1938/1939
Runner-up 6x 2007/2008 2006/2007 1999/2000 1976/1977 1964/1965 1958/1959
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2010/2011
FIFA Club World Cup Winner 1x 2010 UAE
UEFA Champions League Winner 3x 2009/2010 1964/1965 1963/1964
Runner-up 2x 1971/1972 1966/1967
UEFA Europa League Winner 3x 1997/1998 1993/1994 1990/1991
Runner-up 1x 1996/1997
Inter Continental Cup Winner 2x 1965 1964