Football.com - everything football

Club Info LA Galaxy

Info

Official name: LA Galaxy
Founded: 1995
Address: 18400 Avalon Boulevard, Suite 100, Carson
City Los Angeles, California
Postal 90746
Country USA
Phone: +1 (310) 630 2200
Fax: +1 (310) 630 2250
Email: Galaxytickets@lagalaxy.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Major League Soccer Winner 4x 2012 2011 2005 2002
Runner-up 3x 2009 2001 1996
US Open Cup Winner 2x 2005 2001
Runner-up 2x 2006 2002
Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 1x 2000

Venue

Official name: Stubhub Center
City: Carson, California
Country: USA
Address: 18400 Avalon Boulevard, Dominguez Hills
Phone: +1 (310) 630 2000
E-mail: http://www.homedepotcenter.com/aboutus_feedbackform.php
Url: http://www.homedepotcenter.com
Year opened: 2003
Capacity: 30510
Architect: Rossetti Architects
Previous names: 2003 - 2013 The Home Depot Center