Football.com - everything football

Club Info Lazio

Info

Official name: Lazio
Founded: 1900
Address: Via di Santa Cornelia 1000
City Formello
Postal 00060
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (06) 976 07111
Fax: +39 (06) 976 07221
Email: segreteria.lazio@sslazio.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 3x 2009/2010 2000/2001 1998/1999
Runner-up 3x 2013/2014 2004/2005 1998/1999
Coppa Italia Winner 6x 2012/2013 2008/2009 2003/2004 1999/2000 1997/1998 1958
Runner-up 1x 1960/1961
Serie A Winner 2x 1999/2000 1973/1974
Runner-up 7x 1998/1999 1995/1996 1994/1995 1936/1937 1922/1923 1913/1914 1912/1913
Serie B Winner 1x 1968/1969
Runner-up 2x 1982/1983 1971/1972
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Winner 1x 1999/2000
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1998/1999
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1997/1998

Venue

Official name: Stadio Olimpico
City: Roma
Country: Italy
Address: Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico
Phone: +39 (06) 9760 5111
Fax: +39 (06) 9760 5111
Url: http://www.sslazio.it/cms/view/home/societa_/stadio_olimpico/s134
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 82656
Architect: Enrico Del Debbio, Annibale Vitellozzi (1927), Lui
Previous names: 1927 - 1953 Stadio dei Cipressi, 1953 - 1960 Stadio dei Centomila
Facts: renovated 1937, 1955, 1990, 2008