Football.com - everything football

Club Info Lille

Lille

Founded: 1944
Address: 261, boulevard de Tournai
City Villeneuve-d'Ascq
Postal 59656
Country France
Phone: +33 (32) 017 7177
Fax: +33 (32) 017 7178
Email: contact@losc.fr

Stade Pierre-Mauroy

City: Villeneuve d'Ascq
Country: France
Address: 261, Boulevard de Tournai, l'Hôtel de Ville
Phone: +33 (328) 521 390
E-mail: contact.grandstade@eiffage.com
Url: http://www.grandstade-lillemetropole.com
Year opened: 2012
Capacity: 50157
Architect: Valode & Pistre, Pierre Ferret
Previous names: 2012 - 2013 Grand Stade Lille Métropole

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 2x 2011/2012 1955/1956
Coupe de France Winner 6x 2010/2011 1954/1955 1952/1953 1947/1948 1946/1947 1945/1946
Runner-up 2x 1948/1949 1944/1945
Ligue 1 Winner 3x 2010/2011 1953/1954 1945/1946
Runner-up 6x 2004/2005 1950/1951 1949/1950 1948/1949 1947/1948 1935/1936
Ligue 2 Winner 4x 1999/2000 1973/1974 1970/1971 1963/1964