Football.com - everything football

Club Info Manchester City

Manchester City

Founded: 1880
Address: Rowsley Street
City Manchester
Postal M11 3FF
Country England
Phone: +44 (870) 062 1894
Fax: +44 (161) 438 7999
Email: mcfc@mcfc.co.uk

Etihad Stadium

City: Manchester
Country: England
Address: Rowsley Street
Phone: +44 (870) 062 4141
Url: http://www.cityofmanchesterstadium.co.uk
Year opened: 2002
Capacity: 47726
Architect: Arup Associates
Previous names: 2003 - 2011 City of Manchester Stadium
Facts: nickname: COMS, Eastlands

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Cup Winner 3x 2013/2014 1975/1976 1969/1970
Runner-up 1x 1973/1974
Community Shield Winner 4x 2012/2013 1972/1973 1968/1969 1937/1938
Runner-up 5x 2011/2012 1973/1974 1969/1970 1956/1957 1934/1935
Premier League Winner 3x 2011/2012 1967/1968 1936/1937
Runner-up 4x 2012/2013 1976/1977 1920/1921 1903/1904
FA Cup Winner 5x 2010/2011 1968/1969 1955/1956 1933/1934 1903/1904
Runner-up 5x 2012/2013 1980/1981 1954/1955 1932/1933 1925/1926
Championship Winner 7x 2001/2002 1965/1966 1946/1947 1927/1928 1909/1910 1902/1903 1898/1899
Runner-up 4x 1999/2000 1988/1989 1950/1951 1895/1896
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1969/1970