Football.com - everything football

Club Info Milan

Milan

Founded: 1899
Address: Via Filippo Turati 3
City Milano
Postal 20121
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (02) 622 81
Fax: +39 (02) 659 8876
Email:

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

City: Milano
Country: Italy
Address: Via Piccolomini 5
Phone: +39 (02) 487 13713
Fax: +39 (02) 487 13719
E-mail: info@sansiroduemila.com
Url: http://www.sansiro.net
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 82995
Architect: Ronca (1955)
Previous names: 1926 - 1979 Stadio Comunale (San Siro)
Facts: renovated 1955,1989; nickname: San Siro

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie A Winner 18x 2010/2011 2003/2004 1998/1999 1995/1996 1993/1994 1992/1993 1991/1992 1987/1988 1978/1979 1967/1968 1961/1962 1958/1959 1956/1957 1954/1955 1950/1951 1907 1906 1901
Runner-up 14x 2011/2012 2004/2005 1990/1991 1989/1990 1972/1973 1971/1972 1970/1971 1964/1965 1960/1961 1955/1956 1951/1952 1949/1950 1947/1948 1902
Super Cup Winner 6x 2011/2012 2004/2005 1994/1995 1993/1994 1992/1993 1988/1989
Runner-up 3x 2003/2004 1999/2000 1996/1997
Coppa Italia Winner 5x 2002/2003 1976/1977 1972/1973 1971/1972 1966/1967
Runner-up 6x 1997/1998 1989/1990 1984/1985 1974/1975 1970/1971 1941/1942
Serie B Winner 2x 1982/1983 1980/1981
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Winner 5x 2007/2008 2003/2004 1994/1995 1990/1991 1989/1990
Runner-up 2x 1993/1994 1973/1974
FIFA Club World Cup Winner 1x 2007 Japan
UEFA Champions League Winner 7x 2006/2007 2002/2003 1993/1994 1989/1990 1988/1989 1968/1969 1962/1963
Runner-up 4x 2004/2005 1994/1995 1992/1993 1957/1958
Inter Continental Cup Winner 3x 1990 1989 1969
Runner-up 4x 2003 1994 1993 1963
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 2x 1972/1973 1967/1968
Runner-up 1x 1973/1974