Football.com - everything football

Club Info Moghreb Tétouan

Info

Official name: Moghreb Tétouan
Founded: 1933
Address: Boulevard Yaacoub Mensour 13
City Tétouan
Postal
Country Morocco
Phone: +212 (39) 712 888
Fax: +212 (39) 712 888
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Botola Pro Winner 2x 2013/2014 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: Stade Saniat Rmel
City: Tétouan
Country: Morocco
Address: Avenue Avril
Year opened: 1913
Capacity: 15000
Architect: Marquez de Varela
Previous names: La Hìpica
Facts: renovated 20007 (new artificial pitch)