Football.com - everything football

Club Info Montpellier

Montpellier

Founded: 1974
Address: Domaine de Grammont
City Montpellier
Postal 34967
Country France
Phone: +33 (46) 715 4600
Fax: +33 (46) 715 4615
Email: mhsc@mhscfoot.com

Stade de la Mosson

City: Montpellier
Country: France
Address: Avenue de Heidelberg
Year opened: 1972
Capacity: 32939
Previous names: 1998 Stade de la Mosson-Mondial 98
Facts: renovated 1997

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Ligue 1 Winner 1x 2011/2012
Coupe de la Ligue Runner-up 1x 2010/2011
Ligue 2 Winner 2x 1980/1981 1960/1961
Runner-up 2x 2008/2009 1951/1952
Coupe de France Winner 2x 1989/1990 1928/1929
Runner-up 2x 1993/1994 1930/1931