Football.com - everything football

Club Info Osasuna

Osasuna

Founded: 1920
Address: Carretera El Sadar
City Pamplona (Iruñea)
Postal 31006
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (948) 152 636
Fax: +34 (948) 151 655
Email: osasuna@osasuna.es

Estadio El Sadar

City: Pamplona (Iruñea)
Country: Spain
Address: Carretera El Sadar
Phone: 34 948 152 636
E-mail: osasuna@osasuna.es
Url: http://www.osasuna.es/dev/club/reynodenavarra
Year opened: 1967
Capacity: 19800
Architect: Tomás Arrarás
Previous names: 1967 - 2005 El Sadar, 2005 - 2011 Estadio Reyno de Navarra
Facts: renovated 1989, 2003

Trophies

Club Domestic
Copa del Rey Runner-up 1x 2004/2005
Segunda División Winner 3x 1960/1961 1955/1956 1952/1953
Runner-up 2x 1999/2000 1934/1935