Football.com - everything football

Club Info Palermo

Info

Official name: Palermo
Founded: 1900
Address: Viale del Fante, 11
City Palermo
Postal 90146
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (091) 690 1211
Fax: +39 (091) 670 0263
Email: info@palermocalcio.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 4x 2013/2014 2003/2004 1967/1968 1931/1932
Runner-up 2x 1958/1959 1955/1956
Coppa Italia Runner-up 3x 2010/2011 1978/1979 1973/1974

Venue

Official name: Stadio Renzo Barbera
City: Palermo
Country: Italy
Address: Viale del Fante, 11
Phone: +39 (091) 690 1211
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 37242
Previous names: 1932 - 1936 Stadio Littorio, 1936 - 1945 Stadio Michele Morrone, 1945 - 2002 Stadio La Favorita
Facts: renovated 1948, 1984, 1989; nickname: La Favorita