Football.com - everything football

Club Info Philadelphia Union

Info

Official name: Philadelphia Union
Founded: 2008
Address: 2501 Seaport Drive, Switch House Suite 500
City Chester, Pennsylvania
Postal 19103
Country USA
Phone: +1 (610) 497 1657
Fax: +1 (610) 497 3309
Email: info@philadelphiaunion.com

Venue

Official name: PPL Park
City: Chester, Pennsylvania
Country: USA
Address: Seaport Drive
Year opened: 2010
Capacity: 19178
Architect: Rossetti Architects, ICON Venue Group
Previous names: 2010 Union Field at Chester