Football.com - everything football

Club Info Portland Timbers

Info

Official name: Portland Timbers
Founded: 2009
Address: 1844 SW Morrison Street
City Portland, Oregon
Postal 97205
Country USA
Phone: +1 (503) 553 5400
Fax: +1 (503) 553 5405
Email: info@portlandtimbers.com

Venue

Official name: Providence Park
City: Portland, Oregon
Country: USA
Address: 1844 SW Morrison Street
E-mail: info@pgepark.com
Year opened: 1926
Capacity: 20814
Architect: A.E. Doyle, Morris H. Whitehouse
Previous names: Multnomah Stadium, Civic Stadium - 2011 PGE Park, 2011 - 2014 JELD-WEN Field
Facts: renovated 1956, 1982, 2001, 2011