Football.com - everything football

Club Info Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano

Founded: 1924
Address: Calle Payaso Fofó
City Madrid
Postal 28018
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (914) 782 253
Fax: +34 (914) 771 754
Email: infoweb@rayovallecano.es

Estadio del Rayo Vallecano (de Vallecas Teresa Rivero)

City: Madrid
Country: Spain
Address: Calle Payaso Fofó
Year opened: 1976
Capacity: 15500
Previous names: 1976 - 2004 Nuevo Estadio de Vallecas
Facts: also named: Campo de Vallecas Teresa Rivero

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda División Runner-up 4x 2010/2011 1994/1995 1991/1992 1988/1989