Football.com - everything football

Club Info Real Betis

Info

Official name: Real Betis
Founded: 1907
Address: Avenida de Heliópolis
City Sevilla
Postal 41012
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (902) 191 907
Fax: +34 (954) 614 774
Email: info@realbetisbalompie.es

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda División Winner 5x 2010/2011 1973/1974 1970/1971 1941/1942 1931/1932
Runner-up 3x 2000/2001 1993/1994 1989/1990
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2005/2006
Copa del Rey Winner 2x 2004/2005 1976/1977
Runner-up 2x 1996/1997 1931
Primera Division Winner 1x 1934/1935

Venue

Official name: Estadio Benito Villamarín
City: Sevilla
Country: Spain
Address: Avenida de Heliópolis
Year opened: 1929
Capacity: 56500
Architect: Antonio González Cordón, Manuel López Ruiz
Previous names: 1929 - 1939 Estadio de la Exposición, 1939 - 1982 Estadio Municipal de Heliópolis, 1982 - 2000 Estadio Benito Villamarín, 2000 - 2010 Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera Estadio Benito Villamarín
Facts: renovated 1982, 2000