Football.com - everything football

Club Info Real Madrid

Info

Official name: Real Madrid
Founded: 1902
Address: Avenida de Concha Espina 1, Chamartín
City Madrid
Postal 28036
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (91) 398 4300
Fax: +34 (91) 398 4382
Email: international@realmadrid.es

Trophies

Club Domestic
Copa del Rey Winner 19x 2013/2014 2010/2011 1992/1993 1988/1989 1981/1982 1979/1980 1975 1974 1970 1962 1947 1946 1936 1934 1917 1908 1907 1906 1905
Runner-up 20x 2012/2013 2003/2004 2001/2002 1991/1992 1989/1990 1982/1983 1978/1979 1968 1961 1960 1958 1943 1940 1930 1929 1926 1924 1918 1916 1903
Super Cup Winner 10x 2012/2013 2008/2009 2003/2004 2001/2002 1997/1998 1993/1994 1990/1991 1989/1990 1988/1989 1947/1948
Runner-up 4x 2011/2012 2007/2008 1995/1996 1982/1983
Primera Division Winner 32x 2011/2012 2007/2008 2006/2007 2002/2003 2000/2001 1996/1997 1994/1995 1989/1990 1988/1989 1987/1988 1986/1987 1985/1986 1979/1980 1978/1979 1977/1978 1975/1976 1974/1975 1971/1972 1968/1969 1967/1968 1966/1967 1964/1965 1963/1964 1962/1963 1961/1962 1960/1961 1957/1958 1956/1957 1954/1955 1953/1954 1932/1933 1931/1932
Runner-up 21x 2012/2013 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2005/2006 2004/2005 1998/1999 1992/1993 1991/1992 1983/1984 1982/1983 1980/1981 1965/1966 1959/1960 1958/1959 1944/1945 1941/1942 1935/1936 1934/1935 1933/1934 1929
Club International
UEFA Champions League Winner 10x 2013/2014 2001/2002 1999/2000 1997/1998 1965/1966 1959/1960 1958/1959 1957/1958 1956/1957 1955/1956
Runner-up 3x 1980/1981 1963/1964 1961/1962
International Champions Cup Winner 1x 2013
UEFA Super Cup Winner 1x 2002/2003
Runner-up 2x 2000/2001 1998/1999
Inter Continental Cup Winner 3x 2002 1998 1960
Runner-up 2x 2000 1966
UEFA Europa League Winner 2x 1985/1986 1984/1985
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Runner-up 2x 1982/1983 1970/1971

Venue

Official name: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu
City: Madrid
Country: Spain
Address: Avenida de Concha Espina 1, Chamartín
Phone: +34 (91) 398 4300
E-mail: realmadrid@corp.realmadrid.com
Url: http://www.santiagobernabeu.com
Year opened: 1947
Capacity: 85454
Architect: Manuel Muñoz Monasterio, Luis Alemany Soler, Anton
Previous names: 1947 - 1955 Estadio Chamartín
Facts: renovated 1953, 1982, 1992, 2004; nickname: El Bernabéu