Football.com - everything football

Club Info Roma

Roma

Founded: 1927
Address: Piazzale Dino Viola 1
City Roma
Postal 00128
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (06) 501 911
Fax: +39 (06) 506 1736
Email: tifosi@asroma.it

Stadio Olimpico

City: Roma
Country: Italy
Address: Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico
Phone: +39 (06) 9760 5111
Fax: +39 (06) 9760 5111
Url: http://www.sslazio.it/cms/view/home/societa_/stadio_olimpico/s134
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 82656
Architect: Enrico Del Debbio, Annibale Vitellozzi (1927), Lui
Previous names: 1927 - 1953 Stadio dei Cipressi, 1953 - 1960 Stadio dei Centomila
Facts: renovated 1937, 1955, 1990, 2008

Trophies

Club Domestic
Coppa Italia Winner 9x 2007/2008 2006/2007 1990/1991 1985/1986 1983/1984 1980/1981 1979/1980 1968/1969 1963/1964
Runner-up 8x 2012/2013 2009/2010 2005/2006 2004/2005 2002/2003 1992/1993 1940/1941 1936/1937
Super Cup Winner 2x 2007/2008 2001/2002
Runner-up 4x 2010/2011 2008/2009 2006/2007 1991/1992
Serie A Winner 3x 2000/2001 1982/1983 1941/1942
Runner-up 12x 2009/2010 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2003/2004 2001/2002 1985/1986 1983/1984 1980/1981 1935/1936 1930/1931 1921/1922
Serie B Winner 1x 1951/1952
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1990/1991
UEFA Champions League Runner-up 1x 1983/1984