Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sassuolo

Info

Official name: Sassuolo
Founded: 1922
Address: Piazza Risorgimento 47
City Sassuolo
Postal 41049
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (053) 688 2645
Fax: +39 (053) 688 1911
Email: segreteria@sassuolocalcio.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 1x 2012/2013

Venue

Official name: Stadio Città del Tricolore
City: Reggio Emilia
Country: Italy
Address: Piazza Azzuri d'Italia, 1
Year opened: 1995
Capacity: 29546
Previous names: 1995 - 2012 Stadio Giglio
Facts: capacity reduced to 14.138 due to security reasons