Football.com - everything football

Club Info Seattle Sounders

Seattle Sounders

Founded: 2007
Address: 12 Seahawks Way
City Renton, Washington
Postal 98056
Country USA
Phone: +1 (877) 657 4625
Fax:
Email:

CenturyLink Field

City: Seattle, Washington
Country: USA
Address: 800 Occidental Avenue South
Phone: +1 (206) 381 7555
E-mail: customerservice@qwestfield.com
Url: http://www.qwestfield.com
Year opened: 2002
Capacity: 67385
Architect: Ellerbe Becket
Previous names: 2002 - 2004 Seahawks Stadium, 2004 - 2011 Qwest Field
Facts: nickname: The Hawk, Hawks Nest, Seahawks Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
US Open Cup Winner 3x 2011 2010 2009
Runner-up 1x 2012