Football.com - everything football

Serie D

Teams

Team
ASD Borgomanero ASD Borgomanero
Agropoli Agropoli
Akragas Akragas
Albese Calcio Albese Calcio
AlzanoCene AlzanoCene
Amiternina Amiternina
Ancona 1905 Ancona 1905
Anziolavinio Anziolavinio
Arezzo Arezzo
Arzachena Arzachena
Asti Asti
Astrea Astrea
Atletico Pro Piacenza Atletico Pro Piacenza
Aurora Seriate Aurora Seriate
Bastia Calcio Bastia Calcio
Battipagliese Battipagliese
Belluno Belluno
Bisceglie Bisceglie
Bojano Bojano
Borgosesia Borgosesia
Brindisi Brindisi
Budoni Budoni
Camaiore Calcio Camaiore Calcio
Caravaggio Caravaggio
Caronnese Caronnese
Castellana Castellana
Celano Celano
Chiavari Caperana Chiavari Caperana
Chieri Chieri
Città di Messina Città di Messina
Civitanovese Civitanovese
Clodiense Clodiense
Comprensorio M. Uffugo Comprensorio M. Uffugo
Correggese Correggese
Cynthia Cynthia
Darfo Boario Darfo Boario
Derthona Derthona
Deruta Deruta
Dro Calcio Dro Calcio
Due Torri Due Torri
Este Este
Fano Fano
Fermana Fermana
Fersina Perginese Fersina Perginese
Fidenza Fidenza
FiesoleCaldine FiesoleCaldine
Fincantieri Monfalcone Fincantieri Monfalcone
Flaminia Flaminia
Folgore Caratese Folgore Caratese
Foligno Foligno
Fondi Fondi
Forcoli Valdera Forcoli Valdera
Formigine Formigine
Fortis Juventus Fortis Juventus
Francavilla Francavilla
GIANA Erminio GIANA Erminio
Gelbison Gelbison
Giorgione Giorgione
Giulianova Giulianova
Gladiator Gladiator
Gozzano Gozzano
Grottaglie Grottaglie
GualdoCasacastalda GualdoCasacastalda
HinterReggio HinterReggio
Imolese Imolese
Inveruno Inveruno
Isernia Isernia
Isola Liri Isola Liri
Jesina Jesina
Jolly Montemurlo Jolly Montemurlo
Latte Dolce Latte Dolce
Lavagnese Lavagnese
Lecco Lecco
Legnago Salus Legnago Salus
Licata Licata
Lucchese Lucchese
Lupa Roma Lupa Roma
Maccarese Giada Maccarese Giada
Maceratese Maceratese
Manfredonia Manfredonia
MapelloBonate MapelloBonate
Marano Marano
Mariano Keller Mariano Keller
Massese Massese
Matelica Calcio Matelica Calcio
Matera Matera
Mezzocorona Mezzocorona
Mezzolara Mezzolara
MonosPolis MonosPolis
Montebelluna Montebelluna
Montichiari Montichiari
Nardò Nardò
Narnese Calcio Narnese Calcio
Noto Noto
Novese Novese
Nuova Gioiese Nuova Gioiese
Olbia Olbia
Olginatese Olginatese
Olimpia Colligiana Olimpia Colligiana
Olympia Agnonese Olympia Agnonese
Orlandina Orlandina
Ostia Mare Lidocalcio Ostia Mare Lidocalcio
Palazzolo 1913 Palazzolo 1913
Palestrina Palestrina
Piacenza Piacenza
Pianese Pianese
Pistoiese Pistoiese
Pomigliano Pomigliano
Pontevecchio Pontevecchio
Pontisola Pontisola
Pordenone Pordenone
Porto Torres Porto Torres
Pro Cavese Pro Cavese
Pro Dronero Pro Dronero
Pro Sesto Pro Sesto
Progreditur Marcianise Progreditur Marcianise
Puteolana Internapoli Puteolana Internapoli
RC Angolana RC Angolana
Ragusa Ragusa
RapalloBogliasco RapalloBogliasco
Real Hyria Real Hyria
Real Metapontino Real Metapontino
Recanatese Recanatese
Rende Rende
Riccione Riccione
Romagna Centro Romagna Centro
Sacilese Sacilese
Sambonifacese Sambonifacese
San Cesareo Calcio San Cesareo Calcio
San Paolo Padova San Paolo Padova
San Severo San Severo
Sancolombano Sancolombano
Sansepolcro Calcio Sansepolcro Calcio
Santa Maria Mole Marino Santa Maria Mole Marino
Santhià Santhià
Sanvitese Sanvitese
Savoia Savoia
Scandicci Scandicci
Selargius Selargius
Seregno Seregno
Sestri Levante Sestri Levante
Sora Sora
Sporting Trestina Sporting Trestina
Sulmona Sulmona
Tamai Tamai
Taranto Taranto
Termoli Calcio Termoli Calcio
Terracina Calcio Terracina Calcio
Thermal Abano Thermal Abano
Torrecuso Torrecuso
Triestina Triestina
Trissino-Valdagno Trissino-Valdagno
Turris Neapolis Turris Neapolis
Union Ripa Fenadora Union Ripa Fenadora
Vado Vado
Vallée d'Aoste St. Chr. Vallée d'Aoste St. Chr.
Verbania Verbania
Vibonese Vibonese
Vico Equense Vico Equense
Virtus Castelfranco Virtus Castelfranco
Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro
Vittorio Falmec Vittorio Falmec
Voluntas Voluntas

Transfers & Loans

2014
30 Jan
W. Khribech
Loan
2014
9 Jan
G. Pezzullo
Loan
2014
9 Jan
G. Laraia
Loan
2014
27 Jan
A. Varsi
Loan
2014
30 Jan
A. Banzato
Loan
2014
7 Jan
L. Depetris
Transfer
2014
30 Jun
N. Braccalenti
Back from Loan
2014
2 Jan
F. Esposito
Loan
2014
30 Jan
D. Siciliano
Loan
2014
2 Jan
L. Magliano
Loan

Venues

Team Venue Capacity
Arezzo Arezzo Stadio Città di Arezzo 13,128
Belluno Belluno Stadio Comunale Polisportivo 2,585
Castellana Castellana Stadio Comunale 1,000
Maceratese Maceratese Stadio Helvia Recina 9,000
Palazzolo 1913 Palazzolo 1913 Stadio Alessandro Scrofani Salustro 1,300
Pistoiese Pistoiese Stadio Marcello Melani 13,195
Scandicci Scandicci Stadio Turri 1,800
Grottaglie Grottaglie Stadio Atlantico D’Amuri 1,800
Agropoli Agropoli Stadio Raffaele Guariglia 5,000
Akragas Akragas Stadio Esseneto 12,000
Albese Calcio Albese Calcio Stadio San Cassiano 2,050
AlzanoCene AlzanoCene Stadio Carillo Pesenti Pigna 1,900
Amiternina Amiternina Stadio Comunale 500
Ancona 1905 Ancona 1905 Stadio del Conero 23,983
Ancona 1905 Ancona 1905 Stadio Dorico 3,000
Anziolavinio Anziolavinio Stadio Massimo Bruschini 3,000
Arzachena Arzachena Stadio Biagio Pirina 2,400
Lucchese Lucchese Stadio Porta Elisa 7,386
Astrea Astrea Stadio Casal del Marmo 2,250
Bojano Bojano Stadio Adriano Colaillo 3,368
ASD Borgomanero ASD Borgomanero Stadio Comunale 4,000
Chieri Chieri Stadio Piero de Paoli 4,000
Cynthia Cynthia Stadio Comunale 6,500
Flaminia Flaminia Stadio Turiddu Madami 1,300
Fortis Juventus Fortis Juventus Stadio Giacomo Romanelli 2,500
HinterReggio HinterReggio Stadio Ravagnese 1,200
Lupa Roma Lupa Roma Stadio Comunale 8 Settembre 5,000
Mezzolara Mezzolara Stadio Pietro Zucchini 1,300
Pontevecchio Pontevecchio Stadio Ornari 1,000
Sansepolcro Calcio Sansepolcro Calcio Stadio Buitoni 2,000
Sanvitese Sanvitese Stadio Comunale 2,500
Selargius Selargius Stadio Generale Virgilio Porcu 2,000
Asti Asti Stadio Vincenzo Cesin Bosia 6,000
Atletico Pro Piacenza Atletico Pro Piacenza Stadio Gianni Siboni 500
Aurora Seriate Aurora Seriate Stadio Comunale 1,000
Bastia Calcio Bastia Calcio Stadio Comunale 1,500
Battipagliese Battipagliese Stadio Luigi Pastena 10,000
Bisceglie Bisceglie Stadio Gustavo Ventura 8,000
RapalloBogliasco RapalloBogliasco Stadio Eugenio Broccardi 2,000
RapalloBogliasco RapalloBogliasco Stadio PalaCus 500
RapalloBogliasco RapalloBogliasco Stadio Comunale U. Macera 1,000
Borgosesia Borgosesia Stadio Comunale 2,500
Brindisi Brindisi Stadio Franco Fanuzzi 7,600
Budoni Budoni Stadio Comunale 1,500
Montebelluna Montebelluna Stadio San Vigilio 1,900
Camaiore Calcio Camaiore Calcio Stadio Comunale 3,000
Folgore Caratese Folgore Caratese Stadio XXV Aprile 3,000
Caravaggio Caravaggio Stadio Comunale 2,180
Caronnese Caronnese Campo Sportivo Comunale 1,000
Pro Cavese Pro Cavese Stadio Comunale Simonetta Lamberti 15,200
Celano Celano Stadio Fabio Piccone 3,200
Chiavari Caperana Chiavari Caperana Stadio Angelo Daneri 1,000
Città di Messina Città di Messina Stadio Comunale Giovanni Celeste 11,900
Civitanovese Civitanovese Polisportivo Comunale 6,000
Clodiense Clodiense Stadio Aldo e Dino Ballarin 3,622
Olimpia Colligiana Olimpia Colligiana Stadio Comunale Gino Manni 3,000
Comprensorio M. Uffugo Comprensorio M. Uffugo Stadio Comunale Eugenio Tarsitano 2,500
Correggese Correggese Nuevo Stadio Comunale Walter Borelli 2,000
Darfo Boario Darfo Boario Stadio Comunale 1,200
Derthona Derthona Stadio Fausto Coppi 5,000
Deruta Deruta Stadio Comunale 600
Dro Calcio Dro Calcio Stadio Comunale Dro 500
Due Torri Due Torri Stadio Comunale Enzo Vasi 3,800
Este Este Nuovo Stadio Comunale 1,200
Fano Fano Stadio Raffaele Mancini 8,800
Francavilla Francavilla Stadio Nunzio Fittipaldi 1,200
Savoia Savoia Stadio Alfredo Giraud 10,750
Fermana Fermana Stadio Bruno Recchioni 11,150
Fersina Perginese Fersina Perginese Stadio Comunale 2,000
Fidenza Fidenza Stadio Dario Ballotta 2,400
FiesoleCaldine FiesoleCaldine Stadio Poggioloni 7,000
Fincantieri Monfalcone Fincantieri Monfalcone Stadio Comunale 1,700
Foligno Foligno Stadio Enzo Blasone 5,650
Fondi Fondi Stadio Domenico Purificato 2,500
Forcoli Valdera Forcoli Valdera Stadio Guido Brunner 1,000
Formigine Formigine Stadio Pincelli 1,500
Gelbison Gelbison Stadio G. Morra 4,000
GIANA Erminio GIANA Erminio Stadio Comunale 2,000
Giorgione Giorgione Stadio Comunale 2,100
Giulianova Giulianova Stadio Rubens Fadini 5,625
Gladiator Gladiator Stadio Mario Piccirillo 4,000
Gozzano Gozzano Stadio Alfredo D'Albertas 4,000
GualdoCasacastalda GualdoCasacastalda Stadio Carlo Angelo Luzi 4,500
Imolese Imolese Stadio Romeo Galli 3,809
Puteolana Internapoli Puteolana Internapoli Stadio Domenico Conte 5,000
Inveruno Inveruno Campo Calcio Inveruno 3,000
Isernia Isernia Stadio Mario Lancelotta 5,000
Isola Liri Isola Liri Stadio Conte Arduino Mangoni 3,008
Jesina Jesina Stadio Comunale P. Carotti 5,000
Jolly Montemurlo Jolly Montemurlo Campo Centrale Ado Nelli 1,500
Latte Dolce Latte Dolce Stadio Comunale Latte Dolce 1,500
Lavagnese Lavagnese Stadio Edoardo Riboli 800
Lecco Lecco Stadio Rigamonti Ceppi 4,997
Legnago Salus Legnago Salus Stadio Mario Sandrini 3,200
Licata Licata Stadio Dino Liotta 11,000
Maccarese Giada Maccarese Giada Stadio Comunale E. Garra 2,500
Manfredonia Manfredonia Stadio Miramare 4,076
MapelloBonate MapelloBonate Stadio Comunale 1,000
Marano Marano Stadio Comunale F. Berto 1,500
Mariano Keller Mariano Keller Stadio Comunale Rafaele Paudice 800
Massese Massese Stadio degli Oliveti 8,900
Matelica Calcio Matelica Calcio Centro Sportivo Giovanni Paolo II 2,000
Matera Matera Stadio XXI Settembre Franco Salerno 6,879
Mezzocorona Mezzocorona Stadio Comunale 1,500
MonosPolis MonosPolis Stadio Vito Simone Veneziani 8,000
Montichiari Montichiari Stadio Romeo Menti 2,500
Nardò Nardò Stadio Comunale Giovanni Paolo II 5,000
Narnese Calcio Narnese Calcio Stadion San Girolamo 1,000
Turris Neapolis Turris Neapolis Stadio Amerigo Liguori 5,300
Noto Noto Stadio Giovanni Palatucci 3,000
Noto Noto Stadio Comunale 5,000
Novese Novese Stadio Constante Girardengo 3,000
Nuova Gioiese Nuova Gioiese Stadio Comunale Polivalente 1,500
Olbia Olbia Stadio Bruno Nespoli 3,200
Olginatese Olginatese Stadio Comunale 1,050
Olympia Agnonese Olympia Agnonese Stadio Comunale Civitelle 5,000
Orlandina Orlandina Stadio Ciccino Micale 5,000
Ostia Mare Lidocalcio Ostia Mare Lidocalcio Stadio Anco Marzio 1,000
Piacenza Piacenza Stadio Leonardo Garilli 21,668
Pianese Pianese Stadio Comunale 1,000
Virtus Castelfranco Virtus Castelfranco Stadio Fausto Ferrarini 1,280
Pomigliano Pomigliano Stadio Ugo Gobbato 2,000
Pontisola Pontisola Stadio Matteo Legler 2,000
Pordenone Pordenone Stadio Ottavio Bottecchia 3,000
Porto Torres Porto Torres Stadio Comunale 7,480
Pro Dronero Pro Dronero Stadio Filippo Drago 1,000
Pro Sesto Pro Sesto Stadio Ernesto Breda 4,475
Progreditur Marcianise Progreditur Marcianise Stadio Progreditur 4,550
Ragusa Ragusa Stadio Aldo Campo 3,500
RC Angolana RC Angolana Stadio Comunale Leonardo Petruzzi 2,020
Real Hyria Real Hyria Stadio Comunale Agostino De Cicco 1,000
Real Metapontino Real Metapontino Stadio Comunale Puccio Dello Russo 1,000
Recanatese Recanatese Stadio Nicola Tubaldi 2,000
Rende Rende Stadio Comunale Marco Lorenzon 5,000
Riccione Riccione Stadio Comunale Italo Nicoletti 3,370
Romagna Centro Romagna Centro Centro Sportivo 1,500
Sacilese Sacilese Stadio XXV Aprile - Aldo Castenetto 2,600
Vallée d'Aoste St. Chr. Vallée d'Aoste St. Chr. Stadio Comunale 5,000
Vallée d'Aoste St. Chr. Vallée d'Aoste St. Chr. Stadio Franco Cerutti 2,510
Sambonifacese Sambonifacese Stadio Comunale Renzo Tizian 1,274
Palestrina Palestrina Centro Sportivo Francesca Gianni 1,000
San Cesareo Calcio San Cesareo Calcio Campo Sportivo R. Pera 2,000
San Paolo Padova San Paolo Padova Stadio del Plebiscito 9,600
San Severo San Severo Stadio Comunale Pino Zaccheria 25,085
Sancolombano Sancolombano Stadio Comunale Franco Riccardi 2,300
Santa Maria Mole Marino Santa Maria Mole Marino Stadio Comunale Domenico Fiore 3,000
Santhià Santhià Stadio F. Pairotto 500
Seregno Seregno Stadio Ferrucio 3,700
Sestri Levante Sestri Levante Stadio Giuseppe Sivori 1,800
Sora Sora Stadio Claudio Tomei 6,500
Sporting Trestina Sporting Trestina Stadio Lorenzo Casini 666
Sulmona Sulmona Stadio Francesco Pallozzi 1,800
Tamai Tamai Stadio Comunale di Tamai 1,000
Tamai Tamai Stadio Comunale 1,140
Taranto Taranto Stadio Comunale Erasmo Iacovone 26,384
Termoli Calcio Termoli Calcio Stadio Gino Cannarsa 3,300
Terracina Calcio Terracina Calcio Stadio Mario Colavolpe 3,000
Thermal Abano Thermal Abano Stadio Gian Enrico Lugli 1,000
Torrecuso Torrecuso Stadio Comuncale G. Ocone 1,000
Triestina Triestina Stadio Nereo Rocco 32,454
Trissino-Valdagno Trissino-Valdagno Stadio dei Fiori 6,000
Union Ripa Fenadora Union Ripa Fenadora Campo Comunale 500
Vado Vado Stadio Ferruccio Chittolina 2,000
Verbania Verbania Stadio Carlo Pedroli 3,000
Verbania Verbania Stadio Comunale Silvio Piola 17,875
Vibonese Vibonese Stadio Luigi Razza 6,000
Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro Stadio Tonino Benelli 4,898
Vittorio Falmec Vittorio Falmec Stadio Comunale Paolo Barison 2,500
Voluntas Voluntas Stadio Centro Sportivo Flaminio 1,800

Girone ATable

# Team
1
GIANA Erminio GIANA Erminio
32 20 2 70 Promotion
2
32 20 7 65
3
32 20 7 65
4
1
32 17 7 59
5
1
32 16 7 57
6
2
32 18 11 57
7
32 14 9 51
8
32 11 9 45
9
32 10 11 41
10
1
32 10 12 40
11
1
32 10 12 40
12
1
32 9 12 38
13
1
32 9 14 36 Relegation Play-off
14
2
32 9 15 35 Relegation Play-off
15
32 9 17 33 Relegation Play-off
16
1
Pro Dronero Pro Dronero
32 5 18 24 Relegation Play-off
17
1
32 4 19 21 Relegation
18
32 2 24 12 Relegation

Girone BTable

# Team
1
32 19 5 65 Promotion
2
Inveruno Inveruno
32 15 7 55
3
1
32 15 8 54
4
1
32 13 5 53
5
2
32 14 7 53
6
32 13 9 49
7
32 12 8 48
8
1
32 12 9 47
9
1
32 11 8 46
10
2
32 12 10 46
11
32 10 14 38
12
2
32 11 16 38
13
1
32 9 16 34 Relegation Play-off
14
1
32 7 13 33 Relegation Play-off
15
2
32 9 17 33 Relegation Play-off
16
2
32 7 16 30 Relegation Play-off
17
32 7 17 29 Relegation
18
2
32 6 17 27 Relegation

Girone CTable

# Team
1
32 25 3 79 Promotion
2
32 24 1 79
3
32 18 5 63
4
32 15 7 55
5
1
32 14 12 48
6
1
32 13 10 48
7
32 12 9 47
8
32 13 12 46
9
32 11 12 42
10
32 10 10 42
11
1
32 8 12 36
12
1
32 8 13 35
13
2
Fincantieri Monfalcone Fincantieri Monfalcone
32 7 13 32 Relegation Play-off
14
2
Vittorio Falmec Vittorio Falmec
32 9 18 32 Relegation Play-off
15
2
32 8 19 29 Relegation Play-off
16
2
32 6 15 29 Relegation Play-off
17
Dro Calcio Dro Calcio
32 5 17 25 Relegation
18
32 3 21 17 Relegation

Girone DTable

# Team
1
Correggese Correggese
32 24 2 78 Promotion
2
32 24 4 76
3
32 20 8 64
4
3
32 19 9 61
5
1
Romagna Centro Romagna Centro
32 19 10 60
6
1
32 17 7 59
7
1
32 17 9 57
8
32 14 12 48
9
2
32 10 11 41
10
1
32 9 12 38
11
1
Sancolombano Sancolombano
32 8 11 37
12
2
32 9 14 36
13
32 8 14 34 Relegation Play-off
14
32 8 19 28 Relegation Play-off
15
32 5 17 25 Relegation Play-off
16
32 2 14 22 Relegation Play-off
17
32 3 20 18 Relegation
18
32 3 26 3 Relegation

Girone ETable

# Team
1
32 22 1 75 Promotion
2
1
32 19 3 67
3
1
32 16 3 61
4
32 16 5 59
5
32 17 8 58
6
32 13 10 48
7
32 12 12 44
8
1
32 10 10 42
9
1
32 10 11 41
10
1
32 10 11 41
11
1
Jolly Montemurlo Jolly Montemurlo
32 8 9 39
12
1
32 9 11 39
13
3
32 10 14 38 Relegation Play-off
14
32 10 17 35 Relegation Play-off
15
1
32 7 18 28 Relegation Play-off
16
1
32 8 20 28 Relegation Play-off
17
1
32 5 22 20 Relegation
18
1
Narnese Calcio Narnese Calcio
32 3 20 18 Relegation

Girone FTable

# Team
1
32 21 2 71 Promotion
2
Matelica Calcio Matelica Calcio
32 18 4 64
3
32 17 5 61
4
32 16 6 58
5
32 11 8 46
6
1
32 13 13 45
7
3
32 11 10 44
8
32 11 10 44
9
3
32 12 12 44
10
1
32 10 9 43
11
2
32 8 6 42
12
32 10 12 40
13
1
32 11 15 39 Relegation Play-off
14
1
32 8 10 38 Relegation Play-off
15
2
32 10 15 37 Relegation Play-off
16
1
32 6 16 27 Relegation Play-off
17
1
32 5 16 26 Relegation
18
32 1 30 3 Relegation

Girone ITable

# Team
1
32 24 2 78 Promotion
2
Akragas Akragas
32 20 6 66
3
32 17 7 59
4
32 16 9 54
5
1
Torrecuso Torrecuso
32 13 6 52
6
1
32 13 8 49
7
Nuova Gioiese Nuova Gioiese
32 12 8 48
8
32 11 10 43
9
2
32 9 8 42
10
32 10 12 40
11
1
Orlandina Orlandina
32 10 12 40
12
3
32 8 9 38
13
Rende Rende
32 9 14 36 Relegation Play-off
14
Due Torri Due Torri
32 6 11 33 Relegation Play-off
15
32 6 13 31 Relegation Play-off
16
32 6 15 29 Relegation Play-off
17
32 4 17 20 Relegation
18
32 1 28 2 Relegation

Girone HTable

# Team
1
2
30 17 6 58 Promotion
2
1
30 17 6 58
3
1
30 16 6 56
4
2
Progreditur Marcianise Progreditur Marcianise
31 16 8 55
5
1
30 15 8 51
6
1
30 15 9 51
7
31 14 10 49
8
30 11 12 40
9
30 9 10 38
10
3
30 10 13 37
11
1
Mariano Keller Mariano Keller
30 10 15 35
12
2
30 10 15 35
13
2
30 7 11 33 Relegation Play-off
14
Real Metapontino Real Metapontino
30 7 15 29 Relegation Play-off
15
1
30 5 12 27 Relegation Play-off
16
1
30 7 19 25 Relegation Play-off
17
30 7 18 25 Relegation
18
0 0 0 -5 Relegation

Girone GTable

# Team
1
1
32 21 8 66 Promotion
2
1
Terracina Calcio Terracina Calcio
32 18 5 63
3
32 17 6 60
4
1
32 16 10 54
5
1
32 15 9 52
6
1
32 14 11 49
7
1
32 12 10 46
8
2
32 12 11 45
9
1
32 14 14 45
10
1
32 10 8 44
11
Maccarese Giada Maccarese Giada
32 12 12 44
12
1
32 11 12 42
13
1
32 11 14 40 Relegation Play-off
14
Latte Dolce Latte Dolce
32 10 12 40 Relegation Play-off
15
32 7 14 32 Relegation Play-off
16
Santa Maria Mole Marino Santa Maria Mole Marino
32 8 17 31 Relegation Play-off
17
32 8 17 31 Relegation
18
32 1 27 7 Relegation