Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sevilla

Sevilla

Founded: 1905
Address: Calle Sevilla Fútbol Club
City Sevilla
Postal 41005
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (902) 510 011
Fax: +34 (954) 536 061
Email: sevillafc@sevillafc.es

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

City: Sevilla
Country: Spain
Address: Avenida de Eduardo Dato
E-mail: sevillafc@sevillafc.es
Url: http://www.sevillafc.es/_www/club.php?op=esta
Year opened: 1958
Capacity: 48649
Architect: Manuel Muñoz Monasterio
Previous names: Estadio Nervion
Facts: renovated 1997

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2007/2008
Runner-up 2x 2010/2011 1948/1949
Copa del Rey Winner 5x 2009/2010 2006/2007 1948 1939 1935
Runner-up 2x 1962 1955
Segunda División Winner 4x 2000/2001 1968/1969 1933/1934 1929
Runner-up 1x 1930/1931
Primera Division Winner 1x 1945/1946
Runner-up 4x 1956/1957 1950/1951 1942/1943 1939/1940
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Winner 1x 2006/2007
Runner-up 1x 2007/2008
UEFA Europa League Winner 2x 2006/2007 2005/2006